See also

Family of Richard JENKING and Ann Plint WATTS

Husband: Richard JENKING (1795-1876)
Wife: Ann Plint WATTS (1794-1877)
Children: Ann JENKING (1828?- )
Robert JENKING (1835?- )
Marriage 30 Jul 1822 St Just in Roseland, Cornwall, England

Husband: Richard JENKING

picture

Richard JENKING

Name: Richard JENKING
Sex: Male
Father: Nicholas JENKING (bap.1754, bur.1808)
Mother: Grace STEER (bap.1757, bur.1834)
Birth Jun 1795
Baptism 19 Jul 1795 (age 0) St Just in Roseland, Cornwall, England
Military - Branch
Navy
Death Q2 1876 (age 80-81) Truro R.D.

Wife: Ann Plint WATTS

Name: Ann Plint WATTS
Sex: Female
Nickname: Nancy
Father: Henry WATTS ( - )
Mother: Elizabeth PLINT ( - )
Birth 13 Jul 1794 Falmouth, Cornwall, England
Baptism 13 Jul 1794 (age 0) Falmouth, Cornwall, England
Death Q1 1877 (age 82) Truro R.D.

Child 1: Ann JENKING

Name: Ann JENKING
Sex: Female
Spouse: John BROWN (1825?- )
Birth 1828 (cal) St Mawes, Falmouth, Cornwall, England

Child 2: Robert JENKING

Name: Robert JENKING
Sex: Male
Birth 1835 (cal) Cornwall, England