See also

Family of John JACKSON and Emma TALBOYS

Husband: John JACKSON (1847-1935)
Wife: Emma TALBOYS ( - )
Children: Arthur John JACKSON ( -1931)
Ernest Hirons JACKSON ( -1944)
Albert William JACKSON ( - )
Nellie JACKSON ( -c. 1953)
Peggy JACKSON ( - )
Edith JACKSON (c. 1884- )
Mabel JACKSON (bur.1959)
Marriage 28 Sep 1872 Witney, Oxfordshire, England

Husband: John JACKSON

Name: John JACKSON
Sex: Male
Father: John JACKSON (bap.1805, d.1870)
Mother: Eliza BARTLETT (bap.1808, d.1886)
Birth 30 Oct 1847 Witney, Oxfordshire, England
Death 14 Apr 1935 (age 87)

Wife: Emma TALBOYS

Name: Emma TALBOYS
Sex: Female
Father: -
Mother: -

Child 1: Arthur John JACKSON

Name: Arthur John JACKSON
Sex: Male
Death Feb 1931

Child 2: Ernest Hirons JACKSON

Name: Ernest Hirons JACKSON
Sex: Male
Death Nov 1944

Child 3: Albert William JACKSON

Name: Albert William JACKSON
Sex: Male
Death Canada

Child 4: Nellie JACKSON

Name: Nellie JACKSON
Sex: Female
Death c. 1953

Child 5: Peggy JACKSON

Name: Peggy JACKSON
Sex: Female

Child 6: Edith JACKSON

Name: Edith JACKSON
Sex: Female
Nickname: Dame
Birth c. 1884

Child 7: Mabel JACKSON

Name: Mabel JACKSON
Sex: Female
Nickname: Bubbles
Spouse: Arthur BOOCOCK ( -1952)
Burial 1959