See also

Family of John CUMMING and Margaret MORE

Husband: John CUMMING (1851?-1919)
Wife: Margaret MORE (1856-1923)
Children: William CUMMING (1877-1953)
Donald CUMMING (1879-1972)
Catherine CUMMING (1880-1947)
Jamesina CUMMING (1882-1964)
Alexander John CUMMING (1883-1971)
James CUMMING (1885-1964)
Christina Macgregor CUMMING (1887-1970)
Thomas CUMMING (1889-1970)
Colin CUMMING (1891-1974)
Charles CUMMING (1893-1974)
Margaret Burgess CUMMING (1895-1907)
Bathia CUMMING (1897-1989)
Jeanann Janet CUMMING (1898-1924)
Marriage 27 Jul 1877 Croy, Nairnshire, Scotland

Husband: John CUMMING

picture

John CUMMING, c. 1896, age 45

Name: John CUMMING
Sex: Male
Father: William CUMMING (1823-1897)
Mother: Catherine MACKENZIE (1828?-1883)
Birth 1851 (cal) Forres, Moray, Scotland
Death 4 Apr 1919 (age 67-68) Little Balblair, Nairn, Nairnshire, Scotland
Section No.

Wife: Margaret MORE

picture

Margaret MORE, c. 1896, age 40

Name: Margaret MORE
Sex: Female
Father: Donald MORE (1824-1878)
Mother: Christian MACGREGOR (1834-1906)
Birth 23 Jan 1856 Kinchyle, Croy, Nairnshire, Scotland
Death 5 May 1923 (age 67) Nairn, Nairnshire, Scotland

Child 1: William CUMMING

picture

William CUMMING, c. 1896, age 19

picture

Spouse: Margaret FRASER

Name: William CUMMING
Sex: Male
Spouse: Margaret FRASER (1879?-1943)
Birth 5 Sep 1877 Croy, Nairnshire, Scotland
Death 19 May 1953 (age 75) Nairn, Nairnshire, Scotland

Child 2: Donald CUMMING

picture

Donald CUMMING, c. 1896, age 17

Name: Donald CUMMING
Sex: Male
Birth 5 Feb 1879 Petty, Inverness-shire, Scotland
Death 1972 (age 92-93) Nairn, Nairnshire, Scotland

Child 3: Catherine CUMMING

picture

Catherine CUMMING, c. 1896, age 16

Name: Catherine CUMMING
Sex: Female
Birth 6 Nov 1880 Petty, Inverness-shire, Scotland
Death 7 Jul 1947 (age 66) Nairn, Nairnshire, Scotland

Child 4: Jamesina CUMMING

picture

Jamesina CUMMING, c. 1896, age 14

Name: Jamesina CUMMING
Sex: Female
Nickname: Jemima
Spouse: William INNES (1876?- )
Birth 18 Feb 1882 Petty, Inverness-shire, Scotland
Death 29 Nov 1964 (age 82) Nairn, Nairnshire, Scotland

Child 5: Alexander John CUMMING

picture

Alexander John CUMMING, c. 1896, age 13

picture

Alexander John CUMMING

picture

Spouse: Margresh Ann GRIEVE

Name: Alexander John CUMMING
Sex: Male
Spouse: Margresh Ann GRIEVE ( -1977)
Birth 18 Aug 1883 Petty, Inverness-shire, Scotland
Death 18 Aug 1971 (age 88)

Child 6: James CUMMING

picture

James CUMMING, c. 1896, age 11

Name: James CUMMING
Sex: Male
Birth 16 Aug 1885 Petty, Inverness-shire, Scotland
Death 1964 (age 78-79) Forres, Moray, Scotland

Child 7: Christina Macgregor CUMMING

picture

Christina Macgregor CUMMING, c. 1896, age 9

Name: Christina Macgregor CUMMING
Sex: Female
Birth 7 Dec 1887 Petty, Inverness-shire, Scotland
Death Q4 1970 (age 82-83) Westminster R.D.

Child 8: Thomas CUMMING

picture

Thomas CUMMING, c. 1896, age 7

Name: Thomas CUMMING
Sex: Male
Spouse: Marion McLeod CAMERON ( - )
Birth 14 Sep 1889 Croy, Nairnshire, Scotland
Death 1970 (age 80-81) Nairn, Nairnshire, Scotland

Child 9: Colin CUMMING

picture

Colin CUMMING, c. 1896, age 5

Name: Colin CUMMING
Sex: Male
Spouse: Mary MACKENZIE (1896?- )
Birth 12 Aug 1891 Croy, Nairnshire, Scotland
Death 1974 (age 82-83) Nairn, Nairnshire, Scotland

Child 10: Charles CUMMING

picture

Charles CUMMING, c. 1896, age 3

Name: Charles CUMMING
Sex: Male
Spouse: Mary Elizabeth CARTER ( - )
Birth 31 May 1893 Budgate, Cawdor, Nairnshire, Scotland
Death 1974 (age 80-81) Nairn, Nairnshire, Scotland

Child 11: Margaret Burgess CUMMING

picture

Margaret Burgess CUMMING, c. 1896, age 1

Name: Margaret Burgess CUMMING
Sex: Female
Birth 6 May 1895 Brackla, Cawdor, Nairnshire, Scotland
Death 20 May 1907 (age 12) Tradespark, Nairn, Nairnshire, Scotland

Child 12: Bathia CUMMING

Name: Bathia CUMMING
Sex: Female
Birth 9 Aug 1897 Brackla, Cawdor, Nairnshire, Scotland
Death Q3 1989 (age 91-92) Kensington and Chelsea R.D.

Child 13: Jeanann Janet CUMMING

Name: Jeanann Janet CUMMING
Sex: Female
Birth 7 Dec 1898 Meikle Geddes, Cawdor, Nairn, Scotland
Death 9 Nov 1924 (age 25) Nairn, Nairnshire, Scotland