See also

Family of George BLAKEY and Mary WAITE

Husband: George BLAKEY (1842?-1914)
Wife: Mary WAITE (1846-1919)
Children: Rebekah BLAKEY (1869?- )
Albert BLAKEY (1871?- )
Susan BLAKEY (1873?- )
George BLAKEY (1875?- )
Jessie BLAKEY (1877?- )
Herbert BLAKEY (1880?- )
Ellen BLAKEY (1882?- )
Ernest BLAKEY (1886?- )
Amy BLAKEY (1889?- )
Ada BLAKEY (1892?- )
Marriage 17 May 1866 Langton-by-Partney, Lincolnshire, England

Husband: George BLAKEY

Name: George BLAKEY
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1842 (cal) Langton, Lincolnshire, England
Death Q3 1914 (age 71-72) Spilsby R.D.

Wife: Mary WAITE

Name: Mary WAITE
Sex: Female
Nickname: Dolly
Father: Edward WAITE (bap.1804, d.1855)
Mother: Susanna RHODES (bap.1811, bur.1879)
Birth 1 Nov 1846 Langton-by-Partney, Lincolnshire, England
Baptism 2 Apr 1847 (age 0) Langton-by-Partney, Lincolnshire, England
Death Q4 1919 (age 72-73) Louth R.D.

Child 1: Rebekah BLAKEY

Name: Rebekah BLAKEY
Sex: Female
Spouse: Joseph FIRTH ( - )
Birth 1869 (cal) Langton, Lincolnshire, England

Child 2: Albert BLAKEY

Name: Albert BLAKEY
Sex: Male
Birth 1871 (cal) Langton, Lincolnshire, England

Child 3: Susan BLAKEY

Name: Susan BLAKEY
Sex: Female
Birth 1873 (cal) Langton, Lincolnshire, England

Child 4: George BLAKEY

Name: George BLAKEY
Sex: Male
Birth 1875 (cal) Langton, Lincolnshire, England

Child 5: Jessie BLAKEY

Name: Jessie BLAKEY
Sex: Female
Birth 1877 (cal) Langton, Lincolnshire, England

Child 6: Herbert BLAKEY

Name: Herbert BLAKEY
Sex: Male
Birth 1880 (cal) Langton, Lincolnshire, England

Child 7: Ellen BLAKEY

Name: Ellen BLAKEY
Sex: Female
Birth 1882 (cal) Langton, Lincolnshire, England

Child 8: Ernest BLAKEY

Name: Ernest BLAKEY
Sex: Male
Birth 1886 (cal) Langton, Lincolnshire, England

Child 9: Amy BLAKEY

Name: Amy BLAKEY
Sex: Female
Birth 1889 (cal) Langton, Lincolnshire, England

Child 10: Ada BLAKEY

Name: Ada BLAKEY
Sex: Female
Birth 1892 (cal) Langton, Lincolnshire, England