See also

Family of John Hall LYONS and Florence Rebecca HOEY

Husband: John Hall LYONS (1917-2001)
Wife: Florence Rebecca HOEY ( - )
Marriage 14 Apr 1989 Ballinderry, County Antrim, Ireland

Husband: John Hall LYONS

Name: John Hall LYONS
Sex: Male
Father: William LYONS (1866-1950)
Mother: Jane Hall MCILMOYLE (1881-1980?)
Birth 15 Jan 1917 Myroe, Limavady, County Derry, Ireland
Occupation btw 1946 and 1982 (age 28-65) a minister in the Presbyterian Church in Ireland
Ordained into ministry 1946 (age 28-29)
Cavanaleck
Death 23 Apr 2001 (age 84)

Wife: Florence Rebecca HOEY

Name: Florence Rebecca HOEY
Sex: Female
Nickname: Ruby
Father: -
Mother: -