See also

Family of John Hall LYONS and Mary Letitia VAUGHAN

Husband: John Hall LYONS (1917-2001)
Wife: Mary Letitia VAUGHAN (1917-1984)
Marriage 5 Sep 1946

Husband: John Hall LYONS

Name: John Hall LYONS
Sex: Male
Father: William LYONS (1866-1950)
Mother: Jane Hall MCILMOYLE (1881-1980?)
Birth 15 Jan 1917 Myroe, Limavady, County Derry, Ireland
Occupation btw 1946 and 1982 (age 28-65) a minister in the Presbyterian Church in Ireland
Ordained into ministry 1946 (age 28-29)
Cavanaleck
Death 23 Apr 2001 (age 84)

Wife: Mary Letitia VAUGHAN

Name: Mary Letitia VAUGHAN
Sex: Female
Nickname: Maisie
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 31 May 1917
Death 24 Mar 1984 (age 66)