See also

Family of William MACLEOD and Christina CRICHTON

Husband: William MACLEOD (1882-1933)
Wife: Christina CRICHTON (1885?-1955)
Children: William MACLEOD (1909?- )
Mary MACLEOD (1910- )
Christine MACLEOD ( - )
Norman MACLEOD (1918-2002)
Catherine MACLEOD ( - )
Dolina MACLEOD ( -2006)
Norman MACLEOD ( - )
Marriage 7 Jan 1908 Knock, Point, Isle of Lewis, Scotland
a Residence - main marital home

Husband: William MACLEOD

picture

William MACLEOD

picture

William MACLEOD

Name: William MACLEOD
Sex: Male
Father: Norman MACLEOD (1839-1911)
Mother: Mary MACDONALD (1839?-1907)
Birth 3 Sep 1882 Swordale, Point, Isle of Lewis, Scotland
a Residence - brought up as child Swordale, Point, Isle of Lewis, Scotland
Military - Branch
RNR
Death 1933 (age 50-51)

Wife: Christina CRICHTON

picture

Christina CRICHTON

picture

Christina CRICHTON

Name: Christina CRICHTON
Sex: Female
Father: William CRICHTON (1840-1909)
Mother: Christina MACKENZIE (1850?- )
Birth 1885 (cal)
a Residence - brought up as child
Death 1955 (age 69-70)

Child 1: William MACLEOD

picture

William MACLEOD

Name: William MACLEOD
Sex: Male
Spouse: Murdina ( - )
Birth 1909 (cal)

Child 2: Mary MACLEOD

picture

Mary MACLEOD

Name: Mary MACLEOD
Sex: Female
Spouse: Murdo MACLEOD ( - )
Birth 1910

Child 3: Christine MACLEOD

picture

Christine MACLEOD

picture

Christine MACLEOD

picture

Spouse: Murdo NICHOLSON

Name: Christine MACLEOD
Sex: Female
Spouse: Murdo NICHOLSON ( - )

Child 4: Norman MACLEOD

picture

Norman MACLEOD

picture

Norman MACLEOD, c. 1946, age 28

picture

Norman MACLEOD

picture

Spouse: Catriona MACLEOD, c. 1946, age 28

Name: Norman MACLEOD
Sex: Male
Spouse: Catriona MACLEOD (1918-2011)
Birth 4 Feb 1918 Swordale, Point, Isle of Lewis, Scotland
Death 22 May 2002 (age 84) Melbourne, Australia

Child 5: Catherine MACLEOD

picture

Catherine MACLEOD

Name: Catherine MACLEOD
Sex: Female
Spouse: George WILSON ( - )

Child 6: Dolina MACLEOD

picture

Dolina MACLEOD

Name: Dolina MACLEOD
Sex: Female
Nickname: Dollag
Spouse: Murdo Donald MACLEOD (1920-2008)
Death 2006

Child 7: Norman MACLEOD

picture

Norman MACLEOD

Name: Norman MACLEOD
Sex: Male
Nickname: Ginger