See also

Family of William INNES and Jamesina CUMMING

Husband: William INNES (1876?- )
Wife: Jamesina CUMMING (1882-1964)
Children: George Alexander INNES (1908- )
Nan INNES ( - )
Marriage 14 Feb 1908 Nairn, Nairnshire, Scotland

Husband: William INNES

Name: William INNES
Sex: Male
Father: George INNES (1841?- )
Mother: Annie CUMMING (1850?- )
Birth 1876 (cal)

Wife: Jamesina CUMMING

picture

Jamesina CUMMING, c. 1896, age 14

Name: Jamesina CUMMING
Sex: Female
Nickname: Jemima
Father: John CUMMING (1851?-1919)
Mother: Margaret MORE (1856-1923)
Birth 18 Feb 1882 Petty, Inverness-shire, Scotland
Death 29 Nov 1964 (age 82) Nairn, Nairnshire, Scotland

Child 1: George Alexander INNES

Name: George Alexander INNES
Sex: Male
Birth 28 Jun 1908 Tradespark, Nairn, Nairnshire, Scotland

Child 2: Nan INNES

Name: Nan INNES
Sex: Female