See also

Family of William EDE and Charlotte Ann SLEIGHT

Husband: William EDE (1857?- )
Wife: Charlotte Ann SLEIGHT (1861?- )
Children: Philadelphia EDE (1893- )
George William EDE (1895- )
Annie Katherine EDE (1898- )
Frank Sydney EDE (1900-1964)
Sarah Jane EDE (1903?- )
Marriage Q3 1892 Hampstead R.D.

Husband: William EDE

Name: William EDE
Sex: Male
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1857 (cal) Slaugham, Sussex, England

Wife: Charlotte Ann SLEIGHT

Name: Charlotte Ann SLEIGHT
Sex: Female
Father: John SLEIGHT (1835?-1904)
Mother: Sarah SPINDLEY (1838?-1925)
Birth 1861 (cal) Springthorpe, Lincolnshire, England

Child 1: Philadelphia EDE

Name: Philadelphia EDE
Sex: Female
Nickname: Delphy
Spouse: Charles W Basil SEDGWICK ( - )
Birth Q1 1893 Hampstead R.D.

Child 2: George William EDE

Name: George William EDE
Sex: Male
Spouse: Nellie JOHNSON ( - )
Birth Q1 1895 Hampstead R.D.

Child 3: Annie Katherine EDE

picture

Annie Katherine EDE, 1933, age 35

picture

Annie Katherine EDE

Name: Annie Katherine EDE
Sex: Female
Birth 9 Mar 1898 Hendon R.D.

Child 4: Frank Sydney EDE

picture

Frank Sydney EDE, 1950, age 50

picture

Spouse: Alice Maud WAITE, 1950, age 46

Name: Frank Sydney EDE
Sex: Male
Spouse: Alice Maud WAITE (1904-1992)
Birth Q4 1900 Hendon R.D.
Death Q4 1964 (age 63-64) Lincoln R.D.

Child 5: Sarah Jane EDE

Name: Sarah Jane EDE
Sex: Female
Birth 1903 (cal) Willesden, Middlesex, England