See also

Family of James ASHMAN and Mary MICKLEWRIGHT

Husband: James ASHMAN (1840-1910)
Wife: Mary MICKLEWRIGHT (1842-1909)
Children: Alice H ASHMAN (1866- )
Walter James ASHMAN (1868- )
Herbert William ASHMAN (1870-1962)
Mabel Jane ASHMAN (1873- )
Eva Ellen ASHMAN (1875- )
Kate Elizabeth ASHMAN (1885-1959)
Marriage 24 Aug 1863 Bath, Somerset, England

Husband: James ASHMAN

picture

James ASHMAN

Name: James ASHMAN
Sex: Male
Father: Frederick ASHMAN (bap.1819, d.1897)
Mother: Mary HANNEY (bap.1815, d.1886)
Birth 18 Nov 1840 Weston, Somerset, England
Baptism 13 Dec 1840 (age 0) Weston, Somerset, England
Death 30 Jul 1910 (age 69) Weston, Somerset, England
Section No.

Wife: Mary MICKLEWRIGHT

Name: Mary MICKLEWRIGHT
Sex: Female
Father: William MICKLEWRIGHT (1819-1885)
Mother: Mary WINDSOR (1821?- )
Birth 4 Oct 1842 Handsworth, Staffordshire, England
Death 19 Apr 1909 (age 66) Weston, Somerset, England
Section No.

Child 1: Alice H ASHMAN

picture

Alice H ASHMAN

Name: Alice H ASHMAN
Sex: Female
Birth Q1 1866 Bath R.D.

Child 2: Walter James ASHMAN

picture

Walter James ASHMAN

Name: Walter James ASHMAN
Sex: Male
Spouse: Ada Mary BLENKIRON (1873- )
Birth 27 Mar 1868 Bath R.D.

Child 3: Herbert William ASHMAN

picture

Herbert William ASHMAN, 1926, age 56

Name: Herbert William ASHMAN
Sex: Male
Spouse 1: Lily Henrietta WEEKS (1872-1898)
Spouse 2: Winifred ODAMS (1876-1927)
Birth 1 Jan 1870 Bath, Somerset, England
GENERAL 10 Aug 1901 (age 31)
was issued with a passport
Death Q3 1962 (age 92) Birmingham R.D.

Child 4: Mabel Jane ASHMAN

picture

Mabel Jane ASHMAN

picture

Mabel Jane ASHMAN, 1967, age 94

Name: Mabel Jane ASHMAN
Sex: Female
Birth 29 Dec 1873
Baptism 1 Mar 1874 (age 0) Weston, Somerset, England

Child 5: Eva Ellen ASHMAN

picture

Eva Ellen ASHMAN

picture

Eva Ellen ASHMAN, 1967, age 92

picture

Spouse: Herbert PARFITT, 1967, age 90

Name: Eva Ellen ASHMAN
Sex: Female
Spouse: Herbert PARFITT (1877- )
Birth 26 Nov 1875
Baptism 6 Feb 1876 (age 0) Weston, Somerset, England

Child 6: Kate Elizabeth ASHMAN

Name: Kate Elizabeth ASHMAN
Sex: Female
Nickname: Kit
Spouse: Ernest Robert DEBENHAM (1886-1955)
Birth 22 May 1885 Weston, Somerset, England
Death Q2 1959 (age 73-74) Dartford R.D.