See also

Family of Frederick James ROGERS and Dorothy May BALLARD

Husband: Frederick James ROGERS (1896- )
Wife: Dorothy May BALLARD (1898-1974)
Children: Doreen May ROGERS (1929-1996)
Marriage Q4 1920 Birmingham R.D.

Husband: Frederick James ROGERS

picture

Frederick James ROGERS, 1926, age 30

Name: Frederick James ROGERS
Sex: Male
Father: Harry ROGERS (1866-1925)
Mother: Ann Maria HALLAM (1864-1944)
Birth Q2 1896 Birmingham R.D.

Wife: Dorothy May BALLARD

Name: Dorothy May BALLARD
Sex: Female
Nickname: Doris
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 3 May 1898 Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
Death 7 Jan 1974 (age 75) Sutton Coldfield, Warwickshire, England

Child 2: Doreen May ROGERS

Name: Doreen May ROGERS
Sex: Female
Spouse: Eric Alfred CHATER (1928-2006)
Birth 21 Oct 1929 Small Heath, Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
Baptism 3 Nov 1929 (age 0) Small Heath, Birmingham, Warwickshire, England
Death 25 Apr 1996 (age 66) Solihull, West Midlands, England