See also

Family of George MACLEOD and Catherine CRICHTON

Husband: George MACLEOD (1776- )
Wife: Catherine CRICHTON (1781?- )
Children: Janet MACLEOD (1808?- )
William MACLEOD (bap.1809, d.1871)
Marriage 13 Dec 1804 Stornoway, Isle of Lewis, Scotland

Husband: George MACLEOD

Name: George MACLEOD
Sex: Male
Father: Roderick MACLEOD (c. 1740- )
Mother: Janet MACLEOD (c. 1745- )
Birth 31 Jul 1776
a Residence - brought up as child Stornoway, Isle of Lewis, Scotland
a Useful fact i
Stornoway merchant

Wife: Catherine CRICHTON

Name: Catherine CRICHTON
Sex: Female
Nickname: Ketty
Father: -
Mother: -
Birth 1781 (cal)
a Residence - brought up as child Stornoway, Isle of Lewis, Scotland

Child 1: Janet MACLEOD

Name: Janet MACLEOD
Sex: Female
Spouse: Peter MACNEE (1806?- )
Birth 1808 (cal) Stornoway, Isle of Lewis, Scotland

Child 2: William MACLEOD

Name: William MACLEOD
Sex: Male
Baptism 22 Oct 1809 Stornoway, Isle of Lewis, Scotland
Death 20 Feb 1871 Garrabost, Point, Isle of Lewis, Scotland