See also

Family of Torcall MACLEOD and Agnes CATHANACH

Husband: Torcall MACLEOD (c. 1458- )
Wife: Agnes CATHANACH ( - )
Children: John MACLEOD ( -c. 1532)

Husband: Torcall MACLEOD

Name: Torcall MACLEOD
Sex: Male
Father: Roderick MACLEOD (c. 1443-c. 1483)
Mother: -
Birth c. 1458
a Tenant ie Tacksman: Swordale, 1796
Charter of lands from James IV, 1498.
Forfeited in 1505/06 for rebellion.
Flourished btw 1498 and 1505 (age 39-47)
a Byname
Torcall Og

Wife: Agnes CATHANACH

Name: Agnes CATHANACH
Sex: Female
Father: John CATHANACH ( - )
Mother: -

Child 1: John MACLEOD

Name: John MACLEOD
Sex: Male
Nickname: MacTorquil
a Useful fact i
Briefly took possession of Lewis without legal title
Death c. 1532