See also

Family of Alexander MACLEOD and Christina I. MONTGOMERY

Husband: Alexander MACLEOD (1925-2009)
Wife: Christina I. MONTGOMERY (1927-1994)
a Residence - main marital home Branahuie, Stornoway, Isle of Lewis, Scotland
Marriage Apr 1962

Husband: Alexander MACLEOD

Name: Alexander MACLEOD
Sex: Male
Nickname: Russell
Father: Donald MACLEOD (1879-1955)
Mother: Mary MURRAY (1879-1966)
Birth 3 Feb 1925
a Residence - brought up as child Swordale, Point, Isle of Lewis, Scotland
Death 14 May 2009 (age 84) Stornoway, Isle of Lewis, Scotland
Burial Braigh Cemetery, Point, Isle of Lewis, Scotland

Wife: Christina I. MONTGOMERY

Name: Christina I. MONTGOMERY
Sex: Female
Father: Malcolm MONTGOMERY (1881?-1963)
Mother: Ann MACLEOD (1888?-1952)
Birth 4 Jan 1927
a Residence - brought up as child
Death 22 Oct 1994 (age 67)