See also

Family of Murdo MACLEOD and Murdina MACDONALD

Husband: Murdo MACLEOD (1909-1994)
Wife: Murdina MACDONALD (1915?-2001)
a Residence - main marital home

Husband: Murdo MACLEOD

picture

Murdo MACLEOD

picture

Murdo MACLEOD

picture

Murdo MACLEOD

Name: Murdo MACLEOD
Sex: Male
Nickname: Tenant
Father: Donald MACLEOD (1879-1955)
Mother: Mary MURRAY (1879-1966)
Birth 11 Aug 1909 Swordale, Point, Isle of Lewis, Scotland
Honours, War DSM etc
the Distinguished Service Medal
a Residence - brought up as child
Death 26 Jun 1994 (age 84)
Burial Braigh Cemetery, Point, Isle of Lewis, Scotland

Wife: Murdina MACDONALD

Name: Murdina MACDONALD
Sex: Female
Father: Angus MACDONALD (1880- )
Mother: Eliza MURRAY (1882- )
Birth 1915 (cal)
a Residence - brought up as child
Death 7 Feb 2001 (age 85-86)
Burial Isle of Lewis, Scotland